Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

  • Penn State Alumni Association on Facebook
  • Penn State Alumni Association's Twitter Page
  • Penn State Alumni Association Group on LinkedIn
  • Penn State Alumni Association's Flickr photostream
  • Penn State Alumni Association RSS Feed
  • The Penn Stater Magazine Blog
  • The Football Letter Blog
Sections

Recipients

* Nominating College, if different from graduating college or campus.

2013 Recipients

2012 Recipients:

2011 Recipients:

2010 Recipients:

2009 Recipients:

2008 Recipients:

2007 Recipients:

2006 Recipients:

  • Malvin Bank '52 Lib
  • Frank P. Brennan Jr. '69, '71g Com (Abgt*)
  • Cedric X. Bryant '84g H&HD, '89g IDF
  • Anamaria Bulatovic '81 Lib, '86g Hershey
  • Marchelle D. Canright '95g Edu
  • Kurt E. Cavano '78 Sci (Behrend*)
  • David L. Denlinger '67 Sci (Agr*)
  • Miguel J. Escala '85g, '88g Edu
  • Dennis B. Freedman '74 A&A
  • Mary E. Good '85 H&HD
  • Yu Hak Hahn '67g Sci
  • Donald A. Haile '64 Eng (IST*)
  • Edwin L. Klett '62g DSL
  • Robert E. Manning '48, '49g, '54g Eng (GradSch*)
  • Douglas A. Neidich '80 Eng (Hbg*)
  • Dennis W. Newton '63 Eng, '74g EMS
  • Dennis A. Paoletti '67 A&A
  • Daniel A. Pelak '72 Sci
  • Lawrence J. Salone '78 Eng (DuBois*)
  • Mary Lee Schneider '84 Com
  • Jerome C. Schutzler '61, '64g Eng
  • John P. Surma '76 Bus

2005 Recipients

  • Joan Lordi Amble '75 Bus
  • Joseph Rosario Borda '67 Eng
  • Pedro A. Cortes '99g, '00g Cap and DSL
  • Mary E. Frank '73g Hershey
  • Perry L. Geib '02 Sci (Alt*)
  • Elmer Alvin Goodman '48 Lib
  • Richard D. Gray '79g A&A
  • Franco Harris '72 H&HD
  • Steven Bruce Hinchman '80 EMS
  • Edward Frank Kocjancic '54 Agr
  • T. Timothy Murray '75 Bus
  • Kenneth J. Newell '76 H&HD
  • J. Bonnie Newman '69g Edu
  • Robert E. Newnham '56g Sci (EMS and Sci*)
  • Daniel J. Pedriani '71 Bus (Schuyl and GrtVly*)
  • Robert G. Pozgar '66, '73g Eng*
  • Eric W. Rabe '68 Com
  • Robert C. Shaler '66g, '68g Sci
  • James H. Stith '72g Sci
  • Stephen Gerald Taub '73 Bus (Abgt*)
  • William C. Witkowski '62 Eng (Behrend*)

2004 Recipients

  • George H. Allen '72, '73g Lib
  • Robert D. Arbuckle '66, '72g Lib (NewKens*)
  • John M. Arnold '87g Bus
  • Jeffrey A. Beard '69 Lib, '72g, '80g Edu
  • Alec J. Beliasov '55 Agr
  • Charles N. Berents Jr. '62 EMS
  • William J. Castle '66 Eng (Alt*)
  • Terence J. Dwyer '70g Sci
  • Robert E. Fenza '80 IDF (A&A*)
  • Charles R. Figley '71g, '74g H&HD
  • Alan S. Furst '67g Lib
  • R. William Happel '69 Eng
  • Robert C. Jubelirer '59 Lib, '62g DSL
  • Chip Kidd '86 A&A
  • Patrick E. Malloy III '65 Bus
  • Bruce R. Miller '71 Lib
  • Nancy C. Mohn '73 Eng
  • Grayson B. Noley '75g '79g Edu
  • Wendy Hendrick Owen '85 H&HD
  • Katharine B. Perry '74 EMS, '76g, '79g Agr
  • Alan J. Quinlan '76 H&HD (Behrend*)
  • Peter Warburton Shih '67 Com
  • Kathleen A. Smarilli '71 Lib (Cap*)
  • Joseph J. Speroni '79g, '82g (Agr*)
  • Agnes Mieko Watanabe-Muraoka '80g Edu
  • Wayne Edward White '71, '73g Lib (Abgt*)

2003 Recipients

  • Donald G. Abbey '70 Lib
  • James E. Carnes '61 Eng
  • Eugene B. Chaiken '62 Bus (Lib*)
  • Robert W. Emery Jr. '69 Sci
  • Roger P. Fickes '70 A&A
  • Dean B. Girton '60 Agr
  • Mirian I. Graddick-Weir '78g, '81g Lib
  • Priscilla E. Guthrie '71 Eng
  • Marcus C. Hansen, Jr. '68 Sci
  • James T. Harris III '88g Edu
  • John S. Heller '67 Sci (Behrend*)
  • Daniel B. Kohlhepp '69, '71g Bus (DuBois*)
  • Robert C. Landis '63 EMS
  • Gregory D. Miller '82g, '86g H&HD
  • Paul B. Nelson '68, '72 Sci (Hershey*)
  • Eugene D. O'Kelly '72 Bus
  • Gerson Rosenberg '70, '72g, '75g Eng (Abgt*)
  • Jon M. Saraceno '79 Com
  • Lizabeth Herbst Zlatkus '81 Bus
  • George R. Zoffinger '70 Bus (Cap*)

2002 Recipients

  • Catherine V. Beath '70 Sci
  • Barbara A. Bednar '91 '94g H&HD (GrtVly*)
  • Joseph A. Benacci '57 Behrend
  • Charles G. Carson, III '66g, '70g EMS (NewKens*)
  • Tien-Jin "Frank" Chang '74g Edu
  • Dennis S. Charney '77 Hershey
  • Charles F. Conroy '71a, '73 Eng (Cap*)
  • Janet B. Cunningham '80 Eng
  • Charles R. Faust '67, '76g EMS
  • Richard E. Grubb '58, '61g, '71g Agr
  • John R. Hoover '51 Sci (Alt*)
  • Joan V. Horbiak '77 H&HD
  • Louis A. Martarano '76 Sci
  • George M. Middlemas '68 Lib
  • Patricia A. Morrissey '71g, '74g Edu
  • Leo C. Mullen '70, '72g A&A
  • Jay S. Pifer '59a Eng (DuBois*)
  • Jacqueline L. Russell '79, '82 Bus (Cap*)
  • Hasu P. Shah '75g Eng (Cap*)
  • Joseph S. Vassalluzzo '69 Bus (Abgt*)
  • John C. Villforth '52, '54g Eng
  • William J. Ward, III '61 Eng
  • Geraldine Warren-Merrick '73 Com
  • Patricia A. Woertz '74 Bus
  • Kenneth J. Young '72 H&HD

2001 Recipients:

  • R. Wayne Atwell, Jr. '69 EMS
  • Mary Claire Bonner '77 H&HD
  • Michael J. Bradley, Jr. '78 Bus (Del*)
  • Roger A. Brumback, M.D. '67 Sci; '71 Hershey
  • Judith L. Davenport '61 Sci
  • Deborah M. Drattell '79g A&A
  • Michael T. Dugan '68 Eng (DuBois*)
  • Paul L. Frankhouser '65 Eng (Berks*)
  • Kenneth C. Frazier '75 Lib
  • George W. Johnstone '60 Eng
  • Ted Kauffman '70 Bus (Cap*)
  • Donald R. King '69 Com
  • Nicholas J. Maiale '73 Lib (Abgt*)
  • Richard A. Mallary '64, '71g Com
  • Kenneth S. Moffitt '55 Eng
  • Monica Morrow '74 Sci
  • Stuart Patton '43 Agr
  • Robert E. Poole '72 Bus
  • Neil M. Port '61 Eng (Alt*)
  • Jigmi Y. Thinley '76g Lib
  • John E. Whitesell '62 A&A (DuBois*)
  • Michael Jude Woods '76 Lib (Behrend*)

 

2000 Recipients:

  • Gary Alt '77g Agr (DuBois*)
  • M. Michael Arjmand '75g, '78g Agr
  • Cynthia Ackron Baldwin '66, '74g Lib (McKees*)
  • Richard H. Bard '69 Eng (Bus*)
  • Donald R. Blair '52 Com (Behrend*)
  • D. Ray Booker '62g, '65g EMS
  • Michael Coleman '77 Eng (Cap*)
  • Donald Devorris '56 Eng (Alt*)
  • Amy DiGeso '74 H&HD
  • John P. Driscoll '74g, '85g A&A
  • Harold L. Ergott '56, '59g Eng
  • Edward M. Frymoyer '59, '67g Eng (Sci*)
  • Frederick J. Giorgi '55g DSL
  • Herbert C. Graves '50 Eng
  • George L. Harakal, Jr. '73 Cap
  • Eileen T. Kennedy '71g H&HD
  • David W. Leslie '71g Edu
  • Albert L. Lord '67 Bus (Abgt*)
  • Rosalyn G. Millman '83 EMS
  • Arthur J. Nagle '61 Lib
  • Robert J. O'Leary '71 Com
  • James H. Plonka '70g Sci
  • J. Frederick Pritchard '80g Hershey
  • David W. Reese '78 Bus (WB*)
  • J. David Rogers '78, '80g Bus
  • Richard S. Sokolov '71 Lib
  • Gregory J. Yurek '69, '70g EMS

1999 Recipients:

  • Harvey F. Brush '42 Eng
  • Norman Dann '47 Eng
  • David A. Donohue '63 EMS
  • William H. Elliott, III '72 Sci
  • Howard E. Gendelman '79 Hershey
  • Richard A. Hale '80 EMS (DuBois*)
  • Jayne E. Jamison '78 Com
  • Martha Barnhart Jordan '76 Bus
  • Donald B. Josephson '60 Agr
  • Lewis Katz '66g DSL
  • John R. Kemp III '66 EMS
  • William J. Kirby '59 Lib
  • Bennett Levin '61, '65 Eng
  • Steven A. McCurry '74 A&A
  • Leslie Anne Miller '77g DSL
  • Gino Mori '53 Sci (Worth*)
  • Barbara Howell Raphael '66, '69g, '72g Sci (Agr*)
  • George R. Sample, Jr. '46 H&HD (Behrend*)
  • Stephen G. Sheetz '69 Bus (Alt*)
  • Paul T. Stecko '66 EMS
  • Michael Swank '66 Sci (Cap*)
  • Kenneth R. Thomas '64 Lib, '65g, '69g Edu
  • Thomas P. Woolaway '54 Eng (Beaver*)

1998 Recipients

  • Raymond J. Ban '73 EMS
  • Thomas A. Bathgate '70 Eng
  • Edward J. Beckwith '71 Sci
  • Bruce L. Claflin '73 Lib
  • David Cotterill '60 Edu
  • David M. Demshur '77 EMS
  • Richard W. Dugan '63 Bus
  • Elizabeth A. Fetter '80 Com
  • Elizabeth Hirak Field '78 Hershey
  • Jonathan S. Frakes '74 A&A
  • Harold W. Gehman, Jr. '65 Eng (Eng/ROTC*)
  • Gordon Johnson '63g Edu
  • Gary Kaplan '61 Lib
  • Albert M. Kligman '39 Sci (H&HD*)
  • Carol Clement Knauff '69 Eng
  • Mark H. Loevner '54 Bus (Behrend*)
  • Valerie Lorenz '75 '78g Cap
  • Stephen H. Mahle '69g Sci
  • David A. Morrow III '56 Agr
  • David K. Nale '72 EMS
  • Richard K. Struthers '77 Bus
  • Gregory H. Wolf '77 H&HD

1997 Recipient

  • Henry R. Barracano '48 Eng
  • T. Ming Chu '67g Sci
  • Mary Ellen Clark '85 H&HD
  • Alvin H. Clemens '59 Bus
  • Burke A. Cunha '72g Hershey
  • Francis M. Fennell '72g Edu
  • Marian U. Barash Coppersmith '54 Com
  • Alexander Goldberg '62 '64g Bus
  • Arnold S. Hoffman '57 Com
  • Paul M. Kossman '49 Eng
  • Herbert E. Longenecker '33 '34g '36g Agr
  • Gerald K. Morrison '65 Bus
  • Mark B. Myers '64g EMS
  • John B. Nelson '55 Eng
  • Bruce A. Ramirez '80g Edu
  • Theodore A. Serrill '32 Com
  • Linda B. Strumpf '69 Lib
  • Kermitt W. Walrond '68g '71g EMS
  • Lloyd G. Waterhouse '73 Bus (Behrend*)
  • Owen W. Webster '55g Sci

1996 Recipients

  • John L. Braxton '66 Edu
  • Ralph W. Brenner '50 Lib
  • Charles C. Brosius '52 Agr
  • Thomas E. Clarke '80g H&HD
  • Arthur Glenn '56 Eng
  • Russel H. Herman '51 Eng
  • Wayne K. Hoy '62g, '65g Edu
  • William A. Jaffe '60 Com
  • Yong-Ju Kim '74g Bus
  • Kurt M. Landgraf '70g Lib
  • Robert D. Metzgar '60 Bus (Behrend*)
  • Sylvia H. Schraff '71, 81g H&HD
  • Richard A. Spritz '76g Hershey
  • Barbara J. Stankowski '70 Lib (Lib/ROTC*)
  • Theodore I. Steinman '60 Sci
  • Charles M. Tatum '76g Sci
  • P. Stuart Tholan '58 EMS
  • R. Barry Uber '69 Bus (Cap*)
  • Gary W. Weber '65, '75 EMS
  • George W. Wickstead '33 A&A
  • Robert K. Zimmerman '58 Com

1995 Recipients:

  • Richard G. Azizkhan '75g Hershey
  • Eugene M. Bard '68 Eng
  • James O. Benson '57 Eng (Behrend*)
  • John F. Collins '59 A&A
  • Robert A. Davidow '64 Bus
  • Essex E. Finney Jr. '61g Eng (Agr*)
  • Dorothy C. Foster '68g H&HD
  • Carl P. Giardini '57 EMS
  • Gail Hackett '73, '75g, '78g Edu
  • James L. Henderson Jr. '43 Eng
  • Howard W. Jacobson '53g Sci
  • Ira M. Lubert '73 H&HD
  • Shirley M. Malcom '74g IDF (Agr/Sci*)
  • Warren L. Maurer '55 Com
  • Thomas D. Potter '62g EMS
  • Catherine S. Rein '65 Lib
  • Douglas L. Rock '68 Lib
  • Anthony J. Silvestri '61g Sci
  • George R. Sterner '62 Eng (ROTC/Eng*)
  • John W. Tippeconnic III '71g, '75g Edu
  • Jo Ann K. Webb '70 H&HD

1994 Recipients:

  • Robert C. Baker '49g Agr
  • James S. Broadhurst '65 Lib (H&HD*)
  • William E. Diefenderfer '38 Eng
  • William A. Donan '68 Bus
  • Mina K. Dulcan '74g Hershey
  • James A. Frye '73 Lib (Behrend*)
  • John W. Hanley '42 EMS (H&HD*)
  • David W. Johnson Jr. '64, '68g EMS
  • Frances E. Lockwood '76g, '78g Eng
  • William R. McLucas '72 Lib
  • Frederick G. Merkel '89g MPA (Cap*)
  • Joseph A. Miller '66g Sci
  • Ralph N. Pacinelli '58g, '68g Edu
  • Jane Perry Shoemaker '70 Com
  • Samuel I. Sidewater '59 Bus
  • Bruce R. Stillings '60g, '63g Agr
  • H. Campbell Stuckeman '37 A&A
  • Morris Taradalsky '70 Sci
  • Ralph L. Tindal '61 Eng (ROTC/Eng*)
  • Pertti J. Voutilainen '71g EMS
  • James R. Wiggins '72 Com

1993 Recipients

  • Duane F. Alexander '62 Sci
  • Alan D. Bedrick '74, '78g Sci (Hershey*)
  • Marsha Chaddick Brander '67 Bus
  • Gerald T. Brawner '66 Lib
  • Glen F. Chatfield '65 Eng
  • Michael J. Farrell '71 Bus
  • Michael H. Kean '66 Edu
  • Ronald A. Landon '61, '63g EMS
  • Paul J. Levine '69 Com
  • Gary W. Lyons '56 Sci (Behrend*)
  • Jayne E. Miller '76 Com
  • Emmett Paige Jr. '74g MPA (Cap*)
  • Alan M. Pottasch '49 Lib
  • Hellene S. Runtagh '70 Lib
  • Charles R. Schneider '62 Eng
  • Raymond E. Schultz '55 Lib (H&HD*)
  • George E. Seidel Jr. '65 Agr
  • William G. Sekeras '59 EMS
  • H. Dale Spaulding '73g Edu
  • Peter G. Tombros '64, '68g Agr

1992 Recipients

  • James Balog '50 Sci
  • Frederick N. Biesecker '61 Agr
  • Lois Masket Bloom '56 Lib (H&HD*)
  • Michael A. Brunner '55 Eng
  • Edward B. Bryant '63 Eng
  • D. Rodney Chamberlain '82g, '87g Edu
  • Gordon G. Fee '56 Sci
  • Lawrence G. Foster '48 Com
  • Harry J. Hartley Jr. '64g Edu
  • Frederick E. Hutchinson '67g Agr
  • Terry L. Loucks '63g Sci
  • Edward L. Mattil '40, '46g, '53g Edu (A&A*)
  • Richard H. Matzke '61g EMS
  • Raymond L. McGarvey '52 Bus (Behrend*)
  • James F. Moore '57 H&HD
  • William G. Pagonis '64, '70g Bus
  • Ray D. Pethtel Jr. '62, '67g Lib
  • Elliot S. Schreiber '74g, '77g Com
  • Dale C. Snover '77g Hershey
  • Harry E. Soyster '63g Sci (ROTC*)
  • George A. Thompson '41 EMS
  • Walter F. Ulmer Jr. '73g IDF (Cap*)
  • Thomas H. Wentzler '69, '71g EMS

1991 Recipients

  • Louis D. Astorino '69 A&A
  • Norman W. Barton '74g, '76g Hershey
  • William F. Christ '73g Bus (Cap*)
  • William C. Clark '66 Bus
  • Richard J. Fasenmyer '69 Bus (Behrend*)
  • Carmen J. Finestra '71 Lib (Com*)
  • Karl R. Girton '64g Agr
  • Roosevelt Grier '56 H&HD
  • John E. Hampford '54 Sci
  • Kee Hyung Kim '61g EMS
  • L. Robert Kimball '47 Eng
  • Philip J. Mercorella '66g Bus
  • Nicholas Pelick '60, '64g Sci (Agr*)
  • Charles M. Rick Jr. '37 Agr
  • John T. Ryan Jr. '34 EMS
  • Ellen A. Warren '69 Lib
  • Albertus D. Welliver '56 Eng
  • Robert W. Wolff '63g A&A
  • C. Kirby Yung '78g Edu

1990 Recipients

  • Carole Lewis Anderson '66 Lib
  • Arthur E. Bye Jr. '42 A&A
  • Arthur M. Cooper '59 Com
  • John C. Datt '50g Agr
  • Steward S. Flaschen '53g EMS
  • Sandra S. Hillman '62 Lib (H&HD*)
  • Russell E. Horn '33 Eng
  • Richard J. Janda '60 EMS
  • William L. Keefauver '48 Eng
  • Mary Louise Krumrine '53 Sci, '78g, '84g A&A
  • Richard L. Lesher '60g Bus
  • Robert M. Mangels '73 Eng (Behrend*)
  • Charles L. Miller '53 Eng
  • John W. Moore '70g Edu
  • Rodney L. Nordland '72 Com
  • Ralph J. Papa '69 Lib (Cap*)
  • Maryann T. Roper '75g Hershey
  • Murray L. Schwartz '42 Sci (Lib/Sci*)
  • Stanley W. Sporkin '53 Lib (Bus*)
  • John H. Stanford '61 Lib
  • David L. Tressler '58 Edu
  • Richard F. Wesner '47, '48g EMS
  • Annette Capone Wright '66 Com

1989 Recipients

  • Richard M. Barger '71 Bus (Cap*)
  • Edivaldo M. Boaventura '80g, '81g Edu
  • Ronald S. Bonn '52 Com
  • Raymond A. Bowers '31 Eng
  • Murry N. DePillars '76g Edu (A&A*)
  • Robert E. Eberly '39 Sci
  • Frank Gabron '55g Eng
  • Michael H. Hershock '67, '69g Lib
  • Norman W. Hickey '54 Lib
  • Ralph I. Horwitz '73g Hershey Hershey
  • Marvin L. Krasnansky '52 Com
  • Irving H. Leopold '84 Sci
  • Frank W. Luerssen '50 Sci
  • Robert M. Mehalso '64 Sci (Behrend*)
  • Robert A. Meister '64 Bus
  • Samuel F. Minor '60 Agr
  • David N. Pincus '48 Lib
  • Frank Rusinko Jr. '52, '54g, '58g EMS
  • Linda L. Salzberg '56 Com
  • Warren M. Washington '64g EMS
  • Donald L. Watson '50 Eng
  • Barry L. Zoumas '66g, '69g H&HD

1988 Recipients

  • David W. Christopher '51 Lib
  • Glen H. Elder Jr. '57 Agr (Lib*)
  • Marianne E. Felice '72g Hershey
  • Carole Fisher '66g A&A
  • Raymond D. Fowler '57g Edu
  • Maurice Grossman '43 Lib
  • Thomas B. Hagen '55 Bus (Behrend*)
  • Bernard Hankin '43 Eng
  • William Hauptman '75g A&A
  • Samuel E. Hayes Jr. '64 Agr, '65g EMS
  • Brian M. Healy '67 Com
  • William E. Leonhard '36 Eng
  • F. Richard Nichol Jr. '64 Lib, '66g, '68g Sci
  • Karl H. Norris '42 Agr
  • John C. Redmond '62g EMS
  • Philip H. Sieg '57 Bus
  • Gail Thornhill South '76g Cap
  • David B. Sykes '40 Lib
  • Thomas W. Tewksbury '54g H&HD
  • James E. Walker '72g Edu
  • Janet M. Wardlaw '63g H&HD
  • Donald R. Weyenberg '58g Sci
  • King Wu '45g EMS

1987 Recipients

  • Eugene F. Apple '51, '55g Sci
  • Louis R. Benzak '61 Bus
  • R. Devee Boyd '73g Hershey
  • H. Douglas Dahl '65, '67g, '69g EMS
  • Victor J. Danilov '45 Lib
  • Joseph F. Frederick Jr. '56 H&HD
  • Ralph M. Garruto '66 Sci, '69g, '73g Lib
  • Richard E. Hallgren '53, '60g EMS
  • Donald R. F. Harleman '43 Eng
  • David R. Jones '54 Com
  • Edward P. Junker III '60 H&HD
  • Paavo V. Komi '69g H&HD
  • Daniel G. Meckley III '47 Eng
  • Norman C. Miller '56 Com
  • John L. Pielmeier '78g A&A
  • L. J. Rowell Jr. '55 H&HD
  • Raymond N. Shibley '47 Sci
  • John O. Vartan '73g Cap
  • Roger D. Way '40, '42g Agr
  • Helen Dickerson Wise '49, '52g, '68g Edu

1986 Recipients

  • Guion S. Bluford Jr. '64 Eng
  • Richard A. Boileau '69g H&HD
  • Myrtle L. Brown '48g, '57g H&HD
  • George J. Demko '64g EMS
  • Thomas V. Falkie '56, '58g, '61g EMS
  • Pauline A. Fitz '56 H&HD
  • William J. Gill '76g Agr
  • William F. Goodling '63 Edu
  • Harold W. Hawk '52 Agr
  • Harry G. Lambroussis '60 Eng
  • Albert L. Maxson '57 Bus (Behrend*)
  • James M. Mead '67, '70g Bus (Cap*)
  • Rachel Newman '60 Lib
  • Harold C. O'Connor '52 Sci
  • David R. Platt '50 Lib (Bus*)
  • Stanley G. Schaffer '41 Eng
  • William H. Sippel Jr. '49 A&A
  • Frank P. Smeal '42 Lib
  • Margaret A. Smith '75g Edu

1985 Recipients

  • Harley A. Cloud '58 Eng (Behrend*)
  • Walter J. Conti '52 H&HD
  • Donald M. Cook Jr. '52, '60g H&HD
  • Herald P. Fahringer Jr. '50, '51g Lib
  • William R. Johnson Jr. '63 Eng
  • Margaret O. Lucas '73g Edu (A&A*)
  • Guy S. Parcel '74g H&HD
  • William M. Pardridge '77g Hershey
  • Allan L. Rayfield '59 Eng
  • Walter L. Robb '48 Eng
  • Louis W. Schatz '34 Agr
  • Robert G. Schwartz '49 Lib (Bus*)
  • Edward Shapiro '37 Sci
  • Donald F. Stock '49 EMS
  • Floyd L. Strelow '80g Cap
  • Bruce W. Trotman '65 Lib
  • Bridges A. Turner '40, '41g Edu
  • William K. Ulerich '31 Lib
  • Verne M. Willaman '51 Agr (Sci*)

1984 Recipients

  • Edward Anchel '60 Bus
  • Derr A. Carpenter '53 Agr (A&A*)
  • William F. Dietrich '47 Agr
  • J. Robert Harcharik '60 Eng
  • Robert C. Hutchins '70g, '73g Edu
  • A. M. "Don" MacKinnon '48 Eng
  • Mary K. Mills '63 Lib
  • Michael F. Romaine '69g H&HD
  • Alan Schriesheim '54g Sci
  • Johannes D. Veldhuis '74g Hershey
  • Christine L. Wells '69g H&HD

1983 Recipients

  • Richard A. Benefield '48 H&HD
  • Charles J. Dillman '66g H&HD
  • John W. Hanley '42 EMS
  • Donald F. Hilderbrandt II '61 A&A
  • Fredric W. Hill '39, '40g Agr
  • J. Lloyd Huck '43 Sci
  • Gardner E. Lindzey '43, '45g Edu (Lib*)
  • William A. Schreyer '48 Lib (Bus*)
  • Robert V. Waltemeyer '56 Eng
  • Emmett L. Wright '74g Edu

1982 Recipients

  • Thomas J. Anderson Jr. '51g Edu (A&A*)
  • Peter M. Banks '65g Sci
  • Robert D. Chapman '59 Sci
  • Edward R. Hintz '59 Bus
  • Elizabeth S. Kelly-Rickert '69 H&HD
  • Howard G. Knuttgen '53g H&HD
  • Emiko Iwashita Kudo '50g H&HD (Edu*)
  • Stanley B. Lathan '67 Com
  • Adolph J. Lena '48 EMS

1981 Recipients

  • Gerald W. Abrams '61 Bus (A&A*)
  • Charles L. Blockson '56 H&HD
  • Edward R. Book '54 H&HD
  • James J. Gallagher '50g, '51g Edu
  • Robert Klein '48 Lib (Bus*)
  • Gilbert Nurick '28, '31g Edu
  • John F. Speer Jr. '55, '57g Agr
  • Samuel S. Vaughan '51 Com

1980 Recipients

  • Charles J. Bierbauer '66, '70g Com
  • J. LeGrand Everett III '48, '49g Eng
  • Carroll V. Hess '47 Agr
  • J. Lloyd Huck '43 Sci (Hershey*)
  • Robert W. Moore '48 Lib (Bus*)
  • Allen S. Russell '36, '37g, '41g Sci
  • Virginia Hayes Sibbison '70 Lib, '72g, '74g H&HD

1979 Recipients

  • Paul B. Barton Jr. '52 EMS
  • Ruth H. Johnson '59 Edu
  • Joseph P. Kriss '39 Sci (Hershey*)
  • Gertrude Rosen Michelson '45 Edu (Lib*)
  • Arthur W. Nesbitt '50 Agr
  • Ralph E. Peters '48 Lib (Bus*)

1978 Recipients

  • Samuel G. Gallu '40 Lib (A&A*)
  • Albert Hurwitz '72g Edu
  • James Milholland Jr. '47 Lib
  • Willard F. Rockwell Jr. '35, '55g Eng
  • Louis Rosen '44g Sci
  • Richard A. Zimmerman '53 Lib (Bus*)

1977 Recipients

  • Theodore Blau '49, '49g, '51g Edu (H&HD*)
  • Marion C. Dougherty '43 Lib (A&A*)
  • Marshall K. Evans '38 Lib (Bus*)
  • Barbara Hackman Franklin '62 Lib
  • Richard E. Hoover '36 H&HD
  • David G. Keeney '44, '50g Agr
  • Robert E. Kirby '39 Eng
  • Frederick C. Langenberg '55g EMS

1976 Recipients

  • Paul Berg '48 Agr (Sci*)
  • John C. Calhoun Jr. '37, '41g, '46g EMS
  • Samuel B. Casey Jr. '50 Lib (Bus*)
  • William C. Forrey '53, '71g Agr (H&HD*)
  • A. Margaret Lindsey '40g Edu

1975 Recipients

  • George J. Bair '27, '30g EMS
  • Herbert Beckhard '49g Eng (A&A*)
  • John G. Bieri '44g Agr (H&HD*)
  • Hugh F. Cline III '56 Lib
  • Roger H. Hetzel '35 Lib (Bus*)
  • Murry C. McJunkin '40, '49g Agr
  • Allan W. Ostar '48 Edu
  • Walter R. Tkach '41 Sci
  • Charles W. Yoder '32 Eng

1974 Recipients

  • Vernon D. Barger '60, '63g Sci
  • Fletcher L. Byrom '40 EMS (Bus*)
  • Ronald R. Davenport '58 Bus (H&HD*)
  • J. David Lockhard '51, '55g, '62g Edu
  • C. Lee Rumberger '20 Agr
  • Don R. Taylor '42 Lib (A&A*)
  • John Troan '39 Com
  • Paul J. Weitz Jr. '54 Eng

1973 Recipients

  • William Bellano '36 EMS
  • Benjamin S. Bloom '35, '35g Edu
  • Frank C. Craighead Jr. '39 Lib (Agr*)
  • John J. Craighead '39 Lib (Agr*)
  • Donald W. Davis '42 Com
  • Julius Epstein '31 Lib (A&A*)
  • Charles W. Shaeffer '33 Lib (Bus*)
  • Milton Shaw '48g Eng

* Nominating College, if different from graduating college or campus.

Document Actions